Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Maximum Logic Server Fields
#1
Dean,

This morning i've apparently reached the maximum number of logic server fields. Am I pretty much stuck?

Would I be able to add a secondary logic server to a second machine?
Reply
#2
Looks like the max is 64 currently. I could up it some more.
Dean Roddey
Explorans limites defectum
Reply
#3
I love my logic server Smile
Reply
#4
OK, I'll bump it to 92 for the next beta drop.
Dean Roddey
Explorans limites defectum
Reply
#5
cool. thx dean
Reply
#6
Why put a limit on it?

I understand that it places load on the server but that is a design issue for the user. Cut it free to be unlimited
Mykel Koblenz
Illawarra Smart Home
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Event Server Error Bugman 4 434 06-05-2022, 08:54 AM
Last Post: Bugman
  Trigger not Working after Move to new Server & V6.0.7 kblagron 4 614 03-02-2022, 05:35 AM
Last Post: sic0048
  Migrating to New Server gReatAutomation 1 986 06-12-2020, 05:40 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Global Variables in the Event Server context lleo 1 1,117 05-16-2020, 11:21 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Is there a way to change the listening port for the CQC server? ghurty 3 1,293 04-23-2020, 05:54 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  The maximum collection node count has been exceeded. Max=0 NightLight 5 1,899 02-28-2020, 08:28 AM
Last Post: gReatAutomation
  Hosted CQC server - Latency zra 4 2,122 01-06-2020, 05:24 AM
Last Post: zra
  CQC Server Closing Connection gReatAutomation 1 1,243 12-19-2019, 01:53 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Moving the CQSL server Dean Roddey 28 7,668 09-03-2019, 05:27 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  SubSonic Media Server API Support? gReatAutomation 4 2,529 06-16-2019, 02:45 PM
Last Post: gReatAutomation

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)