Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Copy and paste an Overlay
#1
Let say I want to create a new overlay with the same look of an existing overlay. There must be a way to copy and paste but I can't get it. I looked in the interface template editor with no success :confused:
Reply
#2
I'm assuming here you mean the template itself that is going to be loaded into an overlay, right. If so, just open it up, and do Save As and give it a new name.
Dean Roddey
Explorans limites defectum
Reply
#3
Too obvious... Thanks
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  How to copy/paste command button on template Deane Johnson 1 818 04-17-2020, 02:18 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Useful Site for Copy/Paste Unicode Characters gReatAutomation 0 931 09-14-2019, 06:32 AM
Last Post: gReatAutomation
  Overlay in an Overlay triggered by Widget Deane Johnson 4 3,750 11-09-2014, 10:29 AM
Last Post: Deane Johnson
  Where to paste IR codes for the GC-100 Deane Johnson 25 7,674 11-07-2014, 08:29 PM
Last Post: Deane Johnson
  Overlay questions dgeffs 7 4,055 06-06-2011, 01:04 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  [Solved] Problem with trial copy of CQC IV13 5 4,094 05-17-2011, 07:42 PM
Last Post: IV13
  Template / Overlay design for mobile device - Seeking experience input batwater 4 4,652 09-12-2010, 11:45 AM
Last Post: Fonceur
  Command to change overlay on a remote IV? robolo 7 4,372 10-25-2009, 05:27 PM
Last Post: robolo
  Touch Panel overlay kit martinmcc 0 1,151 07-23-2009, 05:52 AM
Last Post: martinmcc
  Can a CAB command button overlay the CAB? CalypsoCowboy 1 1,879 11-22-2008, 04:25 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)