Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Autopatch 4ydm help
#1
I bought an Autopatch 4YDM a while back and I am just now trying to get it working. I cannot seem to get a signal output from the unit. I can change the inputs/outputs using both the front panel and the CQC driver (which connects fine). But I cannot seem to get an output. It's an 8x8 switcher (with 4 hookups per input/output). I do not get any errors upon booting the Autopatch and the driver doesn't seem to disconnect or anything like that.

Before I tear into this thing I just wanted to check with people to see if there is something simple I might be missing. Any suggestions as to what I should check or try?

Thanks,
Brian - a long time user that rarely messes with the system now
Other systems used:
SageTV w/ cablecard tuner & multiple extenders for viewing
BlueIris and IP cameras for CCTV
Incredible PBX for home phone
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Autopatch Driver dirtracinfan 24 7,604 02-16-2009, 11:28 AM
Last Post: klindy
  Autopatch Setup Question rajeevc 4 2,142 02-04-2009, 02:39 PM
Last Post: ellisr63
  Trying to get Autopatch and Onkyo to connect George M 7 2,727 06-28-2008, 07:47 AM
Last Post: George M
  Autopatch 1Y Help sic0048 2 1,556 03-16-2008, 05:38 PM
Last Post: klindy
  Switcher - Autopatch vs Xantech? froop 9 3,962 02-21-2008, 07:01 PM
Last Post: froop
  Autopatch literal command paul 4 2,024 12-27-2007, 09:12 PM
Last Post: paul
  AutoPatch Testing (long) bob_909 0 1,190 12-16-2007, 09:44 PM
Last Post: bob_909
  controlling autopatch via rf? Providince 8 4,117 06-01-2007, 09:56 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Autopatch Link Cable - Pinout? notyou 6 2,750 04-30-2007, 08:51 AM
Last Post: notyou
  Autopatch configuration assistance Providince 14 4,571 03-20-2007, 06:53 PM
Last Post: Providince

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)