Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Lutron Radio RA help, please...
#21
There almost has to be something mis-configured in the drivers if you aren't seeing it send out the command. If there was no error reported, then some driver most definitely received the command and reported successfully processing it. If the RA driver had processed it and not reported an error, it had to have sent out a message. And the driver is clearly talking successfully to the RA since I can see in the logs it's asking for status and getting it back.

Can you set me up an RDP into that machine?
Dean Roddey
Explorans limites defectum
Reply
#22
If so, e-mail me the info at support @ charmedquark.com and I'll connect and see what's going on.
Dean Roddey
Explorans limites defectum
Reply
#23
You have mail.
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Timed Field Change in Lutron HW8 avtexan 11 5,892 08-06-2018, 11:17 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Raise / Lower Shades in Lutron RadioRa2 avtexan 3 2,386 05-27-2018, 08:55 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Lutron changes v1 to v2 ControlFreak 10 5,830 11-25-2017, 03:48 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Adding Christmas Light control to CQC with Lutron HW8 avtexan 10 6,687 11-18-2015, 12:35 PM
Last Post: avtexan
  How to change radio station on Russound CAM Sacedog 12 5,890 12-14-2010, 03:28 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Lutron HomeWorks Illumination software Update bjkiller 1 4,437 09-17-2010, 10:55 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Lutron Homeworks HWICCO8 bjkiller 4 2,923 02-05-2009, 06:55 AM
Last Post: bjkiller
  Lutron Homeworks Button Press Austride 0 1,586 07-02-2008, 09:30 PM
Last Post: Austride
  XM-Radio gacevich 6 3,070 03-20-2008, 03:12 AM
Last Post: gacevich
  Rad-I/O and the /RadIO=x switch Eguy 6 2,869 09-17-2007, 04:37 AM
Last Post: Eguy

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)