Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Using the global cache relays?
#1
Ok I searched all over the forum but couldn't find anything on this.

Are the relays that are on the Global Cache supported by CQC? I see discussions everywhere about the IR and Serial ports, but not the relays.

Thanks
Reply
#2
Yep, it's discussed in the GC-100 driver page, which is mostly about IR, but it covers the GC-100 specific fields in the fields area, which include the relays.
Dean Roddey
Explorans limites defectum
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Global Cache GC-100 - How to add IR Code??? Deane Johnson 7 2,711 11-25-2019, 09:26 AM
Last Post: Deane Johnson
  global actions and lighting groups jkmonroe 11 7,571 06-02-2017, 08:27 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Any Experience here with Carl's Electronics Relays Deane Johnson 11 3,747 12-24-2014, 11:08 AM
Last Post: Deane Johnson
  Global-Cache-iTach-Wi-Fi-WF2IR with CQC Deane Johnson 18 8,421 12-20-2014, 06:09 PM
Last Post: znelbok
  IR code / Global Cache question ControlFreak 11 8,459 11-09-2014, 09:27 PM
Last Post: MikeA
  IP2SL Global Cache maxxsinner 7 4,608 06-08-2014, 02:16 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Global Cache GC-100-18 help... AnthonyZ 33 9,053 06-03-2009, 10:07 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  variable (Local & Global) replace function question znelbok 8 3,905 02-08-2009, 06:38 AM
Last Post: wuench
  Global find/replace Sendero 2 1,800 02-08-2009, 02:28 AM
Last Post: Sendero
  Another Global Cache Question - Zones znelbok 18 6,075 06-27-2008, 09:46 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)