Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
setting up CQC
#11
Cant play any music
Reply
#12
Its does work from the master, none of the clients work with music, its just blank templet
Reply
#13
If you can access the system in general, but just media browsing isn't working, that's often a sign that the client service isn't running on that those client machines. Or it is, but it's being blocked.

Open the CQC Command Prompt on the client and run

CQCNetTest > nt.txt

and post the output in that nt.txt file. And check the task list on the client and see the CQC Client Service is running.
Dean Roddey
Explorans limites defectum
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Setting up SQL Database sic0048 4 1,560 12-27-2018, 05:57 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Simple check before setting Elk M1 to Arm State KenC 7 5,027 10-03-2017, 05:55 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Opacity Setting DaveB 0 1,036 03-10-2013, 07:07 AM
Last Post: DaveB
  Setting defaults in variable driver not working znelbok 3 1,824 12-27-2012, 12:50 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Setting default value pilotguy7ca 2 1,870 06-19-2011, 06:36 PM
Last Post: pilotguy7ca
  Having trouble setting default. Ron Haley 1 1,619 05-02-2010, 05:04 AM
Last Post: sic0048
  Setting flow control in the .manifest file beelzerob 7 3,363 04-08-2010, 06:33 AM
Last Post: beelzerob
  Need a little help setting up Kiosk Roscoe62 6 2,585 12-07-2007, 02:42 PM
Last Post: Roscoe62
  Verbose setting not changing in Driver Harness? beelzerob 18 5,625 11-30-2007, 03:27 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Setting fields.... beelzerob 4 2,136 11-18-2007, 09:05 AM
Last Post: beelzerob

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)