Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Underline of Static Text
#1
Maybe I am missing something, but trying to underline a static text field, and select "Underline" in the "Base Settings", but it isn't underlining the text.
Reply
#2
Yeh, that seems to have gotten lost back during some heavy work to support all of the fancy graphics effects. For now you'd have to just create a line widget for that.
Dean Roddey
Explorans limites defectum
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Reading Text File of Google Calendar Entries kblagron 30 3,554 06-10-2019, 04:31 PM
Last Post: kblagron
  Question on Formatting of Variable Text kblagron 2 1,474 09-07-2018, 08:52 PM
Last Post: kblagron
  Embedded Variable in Text zra 2 1,311 05-07-2018, 09:59 AM
Last Post: zra
  Using Overlay and Static Image Browser kblagron 2 1,589 03-11-2018, 11:59 PM
Last Post: kblagron
  Text To Speech RichardU 3 1,606 01-10-2018, 12:30 PM
Last Post: RichardU
  Field Boolean Text Widget issue greymatter 5 3,634 08-26-2017, 04:45 PM
Last Post: greymatter
  Pop Up Text Transparent sic0048 10 4,834 08-18-2017, 01:45 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Static List Browser and Parameters zra 15 6,376 04-12-2017, 02:44 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Text Entry pjgregory 5 3,465 03-15-2017, 08:35 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Concatenated field text widgets? dlmorgan999 6 3,852 03-09-2017, 02:54 PM
Last Post: dlmorgan999

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)