Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Issues after Acronis True image clone
#1
Did an Acronis true image clone.  Stopped CQC beforehand.  However now the CQC server doesn't show up in services.  Client service shows up.

Any hints on what's happening?  Currently copying the CQC directory across from the original source disk. 

Thanks
Reply
#2
Copy finished - rebooted. Still no joySmile
Reply
#3
Upgraded to 5.4. That seems to have done the trick!
Reply
#4
Dean,
It's that time I pay my support fee. As usual, I've been going all over the site and can't find the payment icons. Not a good thing to have hidden, I thinkSmile
Reply
#5
It's the Buy Link at the top right. One of the options is a year's worth of coverage.
Dean Roddey
Explorans limites defectum
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Changing WebRIVA Splash Image? gReatAutomation 4 177 01-07-2020, 05:28 PM
Last Post: gReatAutomation
  Increment web image widget NishanF 5 354 10-24-2019, 08:16 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Display of an Extended Wait for User Image kblagron 4 448 09-20-2019, 02:21 PM
Last Post: kblagron
  Button Click changes button image? gReatAutomation 6 439 08-05-2019, 03:53 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  ZWave Issues / Aeotec gReatAutomation 16 1,319 07-26-2019, 06:21 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Image Browser? gReatAutomation 8 887 06-26-2019, 06:12 PM
Last Post: gReatAutomation
  SOLVED: VLC dll Issues with CQC Interface Template Viewer gReatAutomation 3 612 06-17-2019, 06:17 AM
Last Post: gReatAutomation
  Image Pack Previews Not Available gReatAutomation 4 612 05-22-2019, 04:51 PM
Last Post: gReatAutomation
  Lutron Caseta & Zwave Issues dangerlong 191 42,354 12-19-2018, 06:40 PM
Last Post: tom
  Echo Config file issues ghurty 6 2,120 07-08-2018, 07:13 PM
Last Post: ghurty

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)