Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Can the ecobee lite work with CQC?
#1
Can the ecobee lite work with CQC?


Thank you
Reply
#2
Is there an Ecobee driver? There's not a shipped one, but there may be a third party one. If so, then I guess the question is whether the 'lite' is the same wrt to the control protocol?
Dean Roddey
Explorans limites defectum
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Admin Interface Help Doesn't Work alexismtz13 1 155 04-28-2022, 01:14 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  CML Driver IDE [copy/paste] does not work lleo 2 1,638 11-25-2018, 10:01 AM
Last Post: lleo
  If starting fresh, what is the best garage door system to go with to work with CQC? ghurty 1 1,698 08-30-2018, 03:23 PM
Last Post: znelbok
  What cool HA projects/configuration can I work on with my current configuration? ghurty 32 10,627 07-10-2018, 09:54 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Copied an autogen template for the Elk, but the arm/disarm doesnt work now ghurty 3 2,298 06-03-2018, 05:38 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Can CQC work with Lutron or Vantage? ghurty 1 2,293 02-19-2017, 04:03 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  ctrl-a doesnt work in the search field bbrendon 2 2,465 11-21-2016, 09:54 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Forum - New Posts doesn't work with Firefox dgage 48 15,955 09-15-2016, 05:17 AM
Last Post: George M
  installer don't work when renaming computer bbrendon 1 1,766 08-16-2015, 04:01 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  How to modify the AC tile from the auto template to work with the nest driver? ghurty 3 2,698 01-28-2015, 05:03 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)