Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Harmony hub templates
#11
Well, it may have stuff that isn't filled in until you run it. And it probably has onload/onpreload actions that will load up some lists, and you will have to update those to reflect the moniker of your driver.
Dean Roddey
Explorans limites defectum
Reply
#12
Last time I just had to change the Hub name and everything worked.
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Is there a Way to Export Multiple Templates Together? kblagron 1 684 04-23-2020, 08:01 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Templates from 5.2.10 to 5.3.936 George M 6 1,971 03-24-2019, 04:15 PM
Last Post: George M
  Using Harmony Hub as IR blaster tom 8 3,199 01-01-2019, 06:30 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Power on using Harmony Hub tom 25 9,465 12-13-2017, 04:25 PM
Last Post: tom
  Harmony Hub driver tom 43 22,710 08-17-2017, 09:00 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Mass Deleting templates potts.mike 1 1,984 05-25-2017, 08:18 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Cant find room generator in v5 and looking for v5 templates ghurty 6 4,462 01-08-2017, 07:53 PM
Last Post: ghurty
  Harmony Hub Offline? potts.mike 83 37,709 12-28-2016, 02:09 PM
Last Post: potts.mike
  Harmony "All Off" Command help IVB 7 4,497 07-24-2016, 10:38 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  new logitech harmony radios jkmonroe 133 39,363 07-24-2016, 06:37 AM
Last Post: IVB

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)