Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Changing Repo Names always causes issues
#7
I sort the repo by Artist on load. But that command doesn't reference a repo name or anything like that.

Code:
Cover Browser::SetSortOrder
    P1=By Artist

Cover Browser::Hide/Show
    P1=True
Brian - a long time user that rarely messes with the system now
Other systems used:
SageTV w/ cablecard tuner & multiple extenders for viewing
BlueIris and IP cameras for CCTV
Incredible PBX for home phone
Reply


Messages In This Thread
Changing Repo Names always causes issues - by sic0048 - 03-01-2009, 01:10 PM

Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  RadioRa2 HVAC Issues avtexan 67 24,602 10-01-2018, 11:51 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Aprilaire T-Stats Issues avtexan 5 3,623 04-17-2018, 06:07 PM
Last Post: khill
  Firmware issues on Harmony Hub? Dean Roddey 0 1,750 08-26-2016, 09:14 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  taRiva cxn issues = maybe changing equipment to a dual-usage approach IVB 20 7,431 01-05-2016, 09:11 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Installation Issues with CQC 4.7.1 and WHS V1 kblagron 2 2,509 05-11-2015, 07:32 PM
Last Post: kblagron
  Issy issues solved??? Deane Johnson 1 2,225 01-20-2015, 05:54 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Logitech Squeeze Center Drive issues jmwhooper 11 6,584 10-06-2014, 01:56 AM
Last Post: jmwhooper
  Need help on choosing Media Repo & Renderer avtexan 0 1,774 09-25-2014, 06:16 PM
Last Post: avtexan
  HAI Omni Pro II Issues [SOLVED] avtexan 6 4,065 09-08-2014, 07:46 PM
Last Post: avtexan
  Missing Track Names karenlee 7 2,619 12-23-2012, 05:34 AM
Last Post: DaveB

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)