Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
How to configure seperate sage server to work with cqc server
#3
yea what ivb said... its exactly the same...
just when you add the driver point it at the ip address of your sage server, except this time the IP address wont be localhost, it will be a real IP address...
NOTE: As one wise professional something once stated, I am ignorant & childish, with a mindset comparable to 9/11 troofers and wackjob conspiracy theorists. so don't take anything I say as advice...
Reply


Messages In This Thread
How to configure seperate sage server to work with cqc server - by SomeWhatLost - 01-24-2009, 03:43 PM

Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  CQC Server? gReatAutomation 3 1,306 03-23-2020, 05:29 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Server hardware question rhosch 3 2,065 10-02-2019, 11:19 AM
Last Post: rhosch
  Server Hardware for WebRiva greyjeep 4 2,301 08-04-2019, 07:15 AM
Last Post: gReatAutomation
  Master server PC Mark Stega 10 3,796 06-12-2019, 09:51 AM
Last Post: gReatAutomation
  CQC error installing on server 2016 zane 3 2,101 05-28-2019, 12:07 PM
Last Post: zane
  master server crash tom 8 3,589 10-21-2018, 04:21 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  MS Speech Platform configuration on Windows Server 2012 mbrown 3 3,980 08-30-2017, 09:34 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Master Server Migration codihoffman 6 5,831 08-02-2017, 01:53 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  New fanless server? Gigabyte rtarver 2 2,980 05-13-2017, 09:24 AM
Last Post: rtarver
  new server; win7 or win10, or win server rtarver 9 6,803 05-03-2017, 05:17 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)