Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
How to configure seperate sage server to work with cqc server
#1
I moved my Sage TV Server off of my CQC server to a seperate machine that I am using with a HD-200.

How do I configure the second machine, the sage server so CQC can see it and control Sage and the extender?

Thanks.
Reply


Messages In This Thread
How to configure seperate sage server to work with cqc server - by rajeevc - 01-24-2009, 03:28 PM

Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  CQC Server? gReatAutomation 3 1,306 03-23-2020, 05:29 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Server hardware question rhosch 3 2,065 10-02-2019, 11:19 AM
Last Post: rhosch
  Server Hardware for WebRiva greyjeep 4 2,301 08-04-2019, 07:15 AM
Last Post: gReatAutomation
  Master server PC Mark Stega 10 3,796 06-12-2019, 09:51 AM
Last Post: gReatAutomation
  CQC error installing on server 2016 zane 3 2,101 05-28-2019, 12:07 PM
Last Post: zane
  master server crash tom 8 3,589 10-21-2018, 04:21 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  MS Speech Platform configuration on Windows Server 2012 mbrown 3 3,980 08-30-2017, 09:34 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Master Server Migration codihoffman 6 5,831 08-02-2017, 01:53 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  New fanless server? Gigabyte rtarver 2 2,980 05-13-2017, 09:24 AM
Last Post: rtarver
  new server; win7 or win10, or win server rtarver 9 6,803 05-03-2017, 05:17 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)