Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Command to reboot another CQC client machine on the network?
#6
jrlewis Wrote:There are several ways to do this. Probably the easiest would be to use PsShutdown from PsTools. You could also use the native windows shutdown command. You would use ExecApp (or StartRemoteApp) from an action to use either of the commands.

BTW....thank you VERY much for this. Just tried it out and it works beautifully with the StartRemoteApp command.

Cheers!! :-)
Reply


Messages In This Thread
Command to reboot another CQC client machine on the network? - by Roscoe62 - 12-24-2008, 02:21 PM

Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Variable Action "Find" command or alternate Shaky 3 519 11-02-2021, 08:19 PM
Last Post: Shaky
  Camera Widget - URL, WebURL and Viewing While Not on Local network gReatAutomation 5 1,442 10-26-2020, 03:47 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Way back machine... royalj7 2 853 10-03-2020, 10:53 PM
Last Post: kblagron
  REpeating error after reboot znelbok 3 1,251 07-18-2020, 06:11 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Variables Driver Client gReatAutomation 4 1,667 04-25-2020, 12:46 PM
Last Post: gReatAutomation
  Troubleshooting Network Issue zra 7 2,086 04-18-2020, 03:32 AM
Last Post: zra
  Problem with Accesssing Variables Driver Client Interface kblagron 5 2,127 03-05-2020, 02:24 PM
Last Post: kblagron
  Full Restart without Reboot simplextech 5 1,641 01-24-2020, 02:38 PM
Last Post: simplextech
  Client side error dialog popping up xlurkr 3 1,712 01-04-2020, 04:01 PM
Last Post: xlurkr
  Generic-Network Monitor - Config File Error gReatAutomation 17 6,583 06-27-2019, 11:46 AM
Last Post: gReatAutomation

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)