Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Button Click changes button image?
#7
You don't want to do it that way. You are going to mess things up. You need to leave the pressed and unpressed images as they are because they are used by the system to indicate pressed state.

If you want to change something like that, use a check box instead. It has separate unpressed images for checked and unchecked states, and you can just toggle the checked state to do what you want to. Use static check boxes since this isn't driven by a field. Static ones just have an internal checked state that you can set via a command.
Dean Roddey
Explorans limites defectum
Reply


Messages In This Thread
RE: Button Click changes button image? - by Dean Roddey - 08-05-2019, 03:53 PM

Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Is there a way to have an image displayed that is not imported? ghurty 3 644 04-28-2020, 04:22 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  How to have a button go through three options? Such as changing floors? ghurty 6 916 04-28-2020, 04:21 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Timers Driver / Field Time Image / Seconds gReatAutomation 1 691 03-16-2020, 05:48 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Issues after Acronis True image clone Ron Haley 4 1,255 02-14-2020, 03:44 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Changing WebRIVA Splash Image? gReatAutomation 4 1,255 01-07-2020, 05:28 PM
Last Post: gReatAutomation
  Increment web image widget NishanF 5 1,502 10-24-2019, 08:16 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Display of an Extended Wait for User Image kblagron 4 1,367 09-20-2019, 02:21 PM
Last Post: kblagron
  Image Browser? gReatAutomation 8 2,124 06-26-2019, 06:12 PM
Last Post: gReatAutomation
  Image Pack Previews Not Available gReatAutomation 4 1,456 05-22-2019, 04:51 PM
Last Post: gReatAutomation
  Missing how to tell CQC to read a Lutron keypad button pressed ghurty 7 2,119 01-08-2019, 09:55 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)