Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
why master server needs DHCP client running?
#3
Oh, no, wait. that's not true. It does do a 'change configuration' on the service if it already exists, which should update the dependency list. Sorry about that. So you should see the change after upgrading to 5.3.926.
Dean Roddey
Explorans limites defectum
Reply


Messages In This Thread
RE: why master server needs DHCP client running? - by Dean Roddey - 01-04-2019, 12:05 PM

Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Trigger not Working after Move to new Server & V6.0.7 kblagron 4 293 03-02-2022, 05:35 AM
Last Post: sic0048
  Error Running Installer to Enable SSL gReatAutomation 2 984 10-26-2020, 07:41 AM
Last Post: gReatAutomation
  Migrating to New Server gReatAutomation 1 843 06-12-2020, 05:40 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Global Variables in the Event Server context lleo 1 974 05-16-2020, 11:21 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Variables Driver Client gReatAutomation 4 1,573 04-25-2020, 12:46 PM
Last Post: gReatAutomation
  Is there a way to change the listening port for the CQC server? ghurty 3 1,138 04-23-2020, 05:54 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Problem with Accesssing Variables Driver Client Interface kblagron 5 1,960 03-05-2020, 02:24 PM
Last Post: kblagron
  Hosted CQC server - Latency zra 4 1,871 01-06-2020, 05:24 AM
Last Post: zra
  Client side error dialog popping up xlurkr 3 1,602 01-04-2020, 04:01 PM
Last Post: xlurkr
  CQC Server Closing Connection gReatAutomation 1 1,108 12-19-2019, 01:53 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)