Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Raise / Lower Shades in Lutron RadioRa2
#1
I am running the RadioRa2-IP-V2 3.6 driver and I am trying to get my shading set up
I am good on simulating a button press or controlling an individual shade.  

I am having difficulty with raise / lower.  This is what I have so far.

Devices::FieldWrite
    P1=Lutron_RR2-V2.InvokeCmd
    P2=ButtonSim : SHADE_SCENE_AllRaise, Press
    P3=True

On the pico remote I press and hold to have it raise or lower and then it stops on release
When I do the ButtonSim above it will raise to 100 or lower to 0.  I dont know how to stop it where i would like to.
Reply


Messages In This Thread
Raise / Lower Shades in Lutron RadioRa2 - by avtexan - 05-26-2018, 02:43 PM

Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  RadioRA2 vs CQC for Lighting Scenes gReatAutomation 1 832 07-10-2020, 12:16 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Update on ZWave & RadioRA2 Multi-Gang and CQC gReatAutomation 1 1,153 01-31-2020, 01:18 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  RadioRa2 HVAC Issues avtexan 67 24,260 10-01-2018, 11:51 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Timed Field Change in Lutron HW8 avtexan 11 5,883 08-06-2018, 11:17 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Lutron changes v1 to v2 ControlFreak 10 5,797 11-25-2017, 03:48 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Adding Christmas Light control to CQC with Lutron HW8 avtexan 10 6,687 11-18-2015, 12:35 PM
Last Post: avtexan
  Lutron HomeWorks Illumination software Update bjkiller 1 4,436 09-17-2010, 10:55 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Lutron Homeworks HWICCO8 bjkiller 4 2,922 02-05-2009, 06:55 AM
Last Post: bjkiller
  Lutron Radio RA help, please... AnthonyZ 22 7,557 10-14-2008, 08:05 PM
Last Post: AnthonyZ
  Lutron Homeworks Button Press Austride 0 1,582 07-02-2008, 09:30 PM
Last Post: Austride

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)