Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
RadioRa2 HVAC Issues
#61
I added a bunch of buttons last night and except for the couple of items I mentioned before all went great! Thanks!

I did try and add a LED and use the same name as the Button had. It would not let me.
I did notice that I had several LEDs and Buttons that had the same name from prior additions. Maybe that’s what is making it time out.

As a note the RR2 driver will let you add the same address twice.
Reply
#62
Oh, it's probably just checking the name and not the name and type for uniqueness. I'll look at that.
Dean Roddey
Software Geek Extraordinaire
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Raise / Lower Shades in Lutron RadioRa2 avtexan 3 447 05-27-2018, 08:55 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Aprilaire T-Stats Issues avtexan 5 828 04-17-2018, 06:07 PM
Last Post: khill
  New HVAC System - Nest? dgage 5 1,915 05-24-2017, 11:15 AM
Last Post: dgage
  Firmware issues on Harmony Hub? Dean Roddey 0 647 08-26-2016, 09:14 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  taRiva cxn issues = maybe changing equipment to a dual-usage approach IVB 20 3,003 01-05-2016, 09:11 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Installation Issues with CQC 4.7.1 and WHS V1 kblagron 2 1,223 05-11-2015, 07:32 PM
Last Post: kblagron
  Issy issues solved??? Deane Johnson 1 1,023 01-20-2015, 05:54 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Logitech Squeeze Center Drive issues jmwhooper 11 2,985 10-06-2014, 01:56 AM
Last Post: jmwhooper
  HAI Omni Pro II Issues [SOLVED] avtexan 6 2,071 09-08-2014, 07:46 PM
Last Post: avtexan
  Replacement HVAC system pinballmark 6 3,638 11-18-2013, 07:48 PM
Last Post: dgage

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)