Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Floor Plan import
#1
I am resurrecting some old templates. For my security and lighting i have floor plans for my house. Now the basement is finished and I want to add that floor plan also. However I cant remember how I got them into the system. I looked through the docs and could not find how to do it.

Can someone refresh my memory on how this is done?
Thanks
George M
Reply
#2
Just create a scope in the /User area of images where you want to put them, if it doesn't exist already. You can either copy them from the Windows explorer and drag an drop them them into the CQC browser tree. Or you can right click on that scope and select the import option to go select them via the file selection dialog.
Dean Roddey
Explorans limites defectum
Reply
#3
Well that's too easy.
Thanks
George M
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  cant import package "do not have necessary rights" ghurty 1 390 11-22-2018, 03:53 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  How to Import a CQC Image Package KenC 9 3,436 10-28-2017, 04:38 PM
Last Post: KenC
  Create/Import Packages pjgregory 9 3,865 07-19-2017, 01:45 AM
Last Post: pjgregory
  Dean: Where is the import driver package these days Bugman 3 1,776 12-09-2016, 08:52 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  is there plan to add HTML5 to v5 or CQC pasha 2 1,140 07-30-2016, 10:06 PM
Last Post: Ron Haley
  Floor plan in autogen royalj7 6 1,329 09-15-2015, 08:55 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Export/Import Gobal Actions pjgregory 5 1,889 05-02-2014, 12:49 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Bug-Import fails potts.mike 2 1,559 03-21-2014, 04:35 PM
Last Post: potts.mike
  CQC Repo mass import error ellisr63 3 1,469 06-03-2013, 03:18 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Import a Repo Ron Haley 2 1,620 08-08-2011, 10:07 PM
Last Post: Ron Haley

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)