Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Lutron changes v1 to v2
#11
Oh, no, that's it. The light switch class isn't using the V2 mode flag, it's always creating V2 style fields. So I'm guessing you are only seeing prefixes on switches, right? The original driver had a Sw_ prefix for switches, and a Dim_ prefix for dimmers, right?
Dean Roddey
Software Geek Extraordinaire
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Timed Field Change in Lutron HW8 avtexan 11 1,456 08-06-2018, 11:17 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Raise / Lower Shades in Lutron RadioRa2 avtexan 3 446 05-27-2018, 08:55 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Adding Christmas Light control to CQC with Lutron HW8 avtexan 10 2,928 11-18-2015, 12:35 PM
Last Post: avtexan
  Lutron HomeWorks Illumination software Update bjkiller 1 3,406 09-17-2010, 10:55 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Lutron Homeworks HWICCO8 bjkiller 4 1,657 02-05-2009, 06:55 AM
Last Post: bjkiller
  Lutron Radio RA help, please... AnthonyZ 22 3,258 10-14-2008, 08:05 PM
Last Post: AnthonyZ
  Lutron Homeworks Button Press Austride 0 881 07-02-2008, 09:30 PM
Last Post: Austride

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)