Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Lutron Caseta & Zwave Issues
#31
Just start with a single switch or dimmer and get that working. Then you know have the syntax right and you just add more of them.
Dean Roddey
Software Geek Extraordinaire
Reply
#32
Did you make any progress on this guy?
Dean Roddey
Software Geek Extraordinaire
Reply
#33
Haven't had a chance to yet, will let you know.
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Cover Art Browser scrolling issues sic0048 7 367 08-22-2017, 08:00 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Incorporating zWave devices kjaerligkatt 4 507 08-14-2017, 08:56 AM
Last Post: kjaerligkatt
  Lutron Caseta and T-Stats bryanb 4 218 07-31-2017, 08:27 AM
Last Post: bryanb
  Repo issues IVB 6 634 05-17-2017, 10:14 PM
Last Post: IVB
  1024 x 768 issues DaveB 8 628 04-15-2017, 08:37 AM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  5.0 upgrade issues dlmorgan999 61 5,061 04-11-2017, 01:20 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Zwave - FIBARO Door/Window Sensor + Temp batwater 5 631 03-18-2017, 02:16 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  ISY and Zwave potts.mike 20 2,006 03-02-2017, 12:55 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Can CQC work with Lutron or Vantage? ghurty 1 415 02-19-2017, 04:03 PM
Last Post: Dean Roddey
  Telnet and Caseta tom 7 918 01-25-2017, 05:18 PM
Last Post: tom

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)